Highway

Highway > School Calendar
Use the Events list to post information about meetings, deadlines, and other events related to this area.
  
View: 
< June 2018 >
 Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun 
 28 
  SQA Exams
  F4-5 Study Leave
  F6 Study Leave
  Holiday (Victoria Day)
  Guidance DM
 29 
  SQA Exams
  F4-5 Study Leave
  F6 Study Leave
  Holiday
  F1/2 Assembly
 30 
  SQA Exams
  F4-5 Study Leave
  F6 Study Leave
  Staff In-Service Day 5
  F3/4 Assembly
  NYCoS
  Staff Leavers' BBQ
 31 
  SQA Exams
  F4-5 Study Leave
  F6 Study Leave
  Term Starts
  F5/6 Assembly
  Charities Committee Meeting
  DofE Talk
 1 
  SQA Exams
  F4-5 Study Leave
  F6 Study Leave
  F1 PSE Teenage Cancer Trust talk
  F5 Residential to Lendrick Muir
  L1-3 Talent Show Heats
  JY Assembly
  L6 Kwik Cricket Festival
  L6 Talent Show auditions
 2 
  SQA Exams
  F6 Study Leave
  F5 Residential to Lendrick Muir
  F4 DofE Silver Practice Expedition
 3 
  SQA Exams
  F6 Study Leave
  F4 DofE Silver Practice Expedition
  F5-6 Sports Awards Dinner - set-up
  L6-7 Bikeability Level 1
 4 
  SQA Exams
  F6 Study Leave
  F4 DofE Silver Practice Expedition
  PEP: F6 Experience (for F5 pupils)
  PEP: F5 Insights
  Directors' Visit (Day 3)
  Sports Awards Dinner set-up
  L6 Visit to Scottish Parliament & Our Dynamic Earth
  Nursery Stay and Play Week
  Guidance DM
  Thrift Shop
  F4-6 HSD Sports Awards Dinner
 5 
  F6 Study Leave
  F2-6 Intermediate and Senior Sports Heats
  Nursery Stay and Play Week
  F5 PEP Presentation Skills
  F2 German Play rehearsals
  F5 PEP Presentation Skills
  F2-3 Debating ESU Juniors National Final
  New Form 1 Parents' Information Evening including New to iPads Information Evening
 6 
  F6 Study Leave
  L6-F5 Scottish Schools' Swimming Relay
  F3 Rotary Club Young Engineer Competition
  F1-3 Cricket Schools' Cup
  F5 DofE Gold Practice Expedition
  F2-6 Intermediate and Senior Sports Heats (Reserve Day)
  Nursery Stay and Play Week
  F5 University of Dundee Experience Day
  L1-L7 Junior Years Piano Day
  F4, F6 John Stuart Mill Cup
  NYCoS
 7 
  F6 Study Leave
  F5 DofE Gold Practice Expedition
  L5 History Trip to Bannockburn
  Nursery Strategy Meeting
  Nursery Stay and Play Week
  F5 University of St Andrews Experience Day
  L7-F6 HSD Girls' Tennis Tournament
  F1-3, F6 Scottish Maths Challenge Awards Day
  F4-5 Debating Law Society Final
  Performance Platform
  F3 Drama Performance Platform
  F5-6 Celebration for Mrs Susan Colgan
 8 
  F6 Study Leave
  F5 DofE Gold Practice Expedition
  F5 University of Edinburgh Open Day
  JY Assembly
  Nursery Stay and Play Week
  L1-7 JY Talent Show rehearsal
  L1-7 JY Soccer Aid Playground Challenge
  JY Talent Show
 9 
 10 
  L6-F6 Scottish CCF Pipe Band Competition
  L6-7 Bikeability Level 1
 11 
  PEP: F4-6 Lecture Series, Lecture 1
  ABRSM Music Exams
  F4-6 SY Musical (Intensive Rehearsals)
  F1-6 Sailing Brown Cup
  F5 Mentor Training 1
  F5 Futures Breakfast set-up
  Guidance DM
  F5-6 Leadership 1
  HoDs Meeting
 12 
  F5 Futures Breakfast
  F1/2 Assembly
  F5-6 Enterprise Day
  ABRSM Music Exams
  F4-6 SY Musical (Intensive Rehearsals)
  F1: F3 German Play rehearsal
  L3-F5 Pipes & Drums Competition (mini-bands section)
  F5-6 Enterprise Day
  Foundation Committee
 13 
  L3 Trip to Blair Drummond Safari Park
  F3/4 Assembly
  PEP: F4-6 Lecture Series, Lecture 2
  ABRSM Music Exams
  F4-6 SY Musical (Intensive Rehearsals)
  F5 Mentor Training 2
  F5-6 Leadership 2
  F5 into 6 Parents' Information Evening
 14 
  F5 University of Glasgow Open Day
  F1 Induction (Day 1)
  F5/6 Assembly
  L4 Botanic Gardens Trip
  ABRSM Music Exams
  [hold] F4-6 SY Musical (Intensive Rehearsals)
  Performance Platform
 15 
  F1 Induction (Day 2)
  JY Assembly
  F5-6 Leadership 3
  L1 Induction Morning
  F4-6 SY Musical (Intensive Rehearsals)
  FP Reunion set-up
  F1-2 Dundee Young Baker of the Year 2018
  L2-7 Induction Afternoon
 16 
  FP Reunion
  ABRSM Exams
  Sports Day
 17 
  F4-6 SY Musical (Get-in)
 18 
  F4-6 SY Musical (Tech rehearsal)
  F5-6 Broughty Ferry Beach Clean-up
  F1 Strathmore Trophy Event
  L2 Visit to St Andrew's Church
  Guidance DM
  L2-7 Certificate Assembly
  F2-3 Football v Dollar Academy
 19 
  F1/2 Assembly
  F4-6 SY Musical (Dress rehearsal)
  F1-F2 John Muir Discovery Award
  PEP: F4-6 Lecture Series, Lecture 3
  F2 German Play rehearsals
  F5-6 Leadership 4
 20 
  F1-F2 John Muir Discovery Award
  F3/4 Assembly
  F5-6 Monifieth Beach Clean-up
  F1-6 Chamber Music Evening rehearsals
  L6-F5 Pipe Band Performing at University of Dundee Graduation Ceremonies
  Sports Day (Reserve)
  F5-6 Senior Prefects/Prefects Elect Lunch
  L6-F5 Pipe Band Performing at University of Dundee Graduation Ceremonies
  Rotary
  PA Committee Meeting
  F4-6 SY Musical Performance
 21 
  F1-F2 John Muir Discovery Award
  F5/6 Assembly
  F1 Dynamic Earth field trip
  PEP: F4-5 Lecture Series, Lecture 4
  F5-6 Anthony Nolan Trust
  L6-F5 Pipe Band Performing at University of Dundee Graduation Ceremonies
  F2 German Play rehearsals & performance
  F5-6 Leadership 5
  L5-7 Little Heifetz
  Charities Committee Meeting
  L6-F5 Pipe Band Performing at University of Dundee Graduation Ceremonies
  F4-6 SY Musical Performance & Guest Night
 22 
  F1-F2 John Muir Discovery Award
  JY Assembly
  F5-6 HSD Values Pupils' Presentations
  F3-4 CCF Guard of Honour for the Investiture of the Order of St John
  L6-F5 Pipe Band Performing at University of Dundee Graduation Ceremonies
  L6-F5 Pipe Band Performing at University of Dundee Graduation Ceremonies
  F4-6 SY Musical Performance
 23 
  F1-F2 John Muir Discovery Award
  Edinburgh Angus Club 2018 Awards Ceremony
  Thrift Shop
  DCC Veteran & Cadets Parade
  F2-6 Veteran and Youth Organisation Parade
  Fiddler on the Roof Matinee Performance
  F4-6 SY Musical Performance
 24 
  F1-F2 John Muir Discovery Award
 25 
  F1 PSE Teenage Cancer Trust talk
  L3-F6 Summer Strings Soiree rehearsals
  Staff Leavers' Event
  Staff Leavers' Event
  F6/Old Girls' Meeting
  F1-6 Interact Talent Show
  Guidance DM
  F1-6 Interact Talent Show
  Nursery Summer Garden Party
  F3-5 Leadership and Culture Workshop
  L3-F6 Summer Strings Soiree
 26 
  L1-2 Trip to Active Kids
  Prize-Giving rehearsal
  SY End-of-Term Leavers' Assembly
  F6 Leavers' Ball
 27 
  F6 Leavers' Day
  JY End-of-Term Service
  L1-5 End of Term
  Youth Rotary Committee
 28 
  Prize-Giving
  End-of-Term
  Leavers' Reception
  F6 Leavers' BBQ
 29 
 30 
  F2-6 DHSCCF Summer Camp 2018
 1 
  F2-6 DHSCCF Summer Camp 2018